Kottayam Government Medical College
     Marthashmooni Jacobite Syrian Church Peroor  
Untitled Document

FACULTY

No
Depeartment Name
Doctor name
Designation
1
2
3
Anaesthesiology
Dr. Santhi K. S
Additional Professor
4
Anaesthesiology
Dr. U. Muralikrishnan
Additional Professor
5
Anaesthesiology
Dr. Asha K. S
Additional Professor
6
Anaesthesiology
Priyakumari.T.G
Technician
7
Anaesthesiology
Akshay.J
Technician
8
Anaesthesiology
Githin Thampi
Technician
9
Anaesthesiology
Dr. Sheeba Franklin
Associate Professor
10
anaesthesiology
Dr.Sunish B.S
Associate Professor
11
anaesthesiology
Dr.Anuraj V.T
Assistant Professor
12
Anaesthesiology
Dr. Sreedevi C. R
Assistant Professor
13
Anaesthesiology
Dr. Susan T Cheeran
Assistant Professor
14
Anaesthesiology
Dr. Manjusha S Menon
Assistant Professor
15
anaesthesiology
Dr.Regimol V.Varghese
Assistant Professor
16
Anaesthesiology
Dr. Ushakumari.P.R
Additional Professor
17
Anaesthesiology
Dr.Elizabeth Joseph
Assistant Professor
18
anaesthesiology
Dr.Ratheesh kumar R
Assistant Professor
19
anaesthesiology
Dr.Merin Thomas
Assistant Professor
20
anaesthesiology
Dr.Sethunadh R
Assistant Professor
21
anaesthesiology
Dr.Suja K.
Assistant Professor
22
anaesthesiology
Dr.Thomas Joseph
Assistant Professor
23
Anaesthesiology
Syam Krishnan
Technician
24
Anatomy
Dr. Raju Jacob
Professor & HOD
25
Anatomy
Dr. Vijayamma K.N
Additional Professor
26
Anatomy
Dr. Prasanna M.B
Additional Professor
27
Anatomy
Dr. Lakshmi A.S
Additional Professor
28
Anatomy
Dr. Ushavathy P
Additional Professor
29
Anatomy
Dr. R Geetha
Additional Professor
30
Anatomy
Dr. Cessy Job
Associate Professor
31
Anatomy
Dr. Anne George
Assistant Professor
32
Anatomy
Dr. Serin Peter
Assistant Professor
33
Anatomy
Dr. Maheswarythampi S
Lecturer Trainee
34
Anatomy
Dr. Rani Raphel M
Lecturer Trainee
35
Anatomy
Dr. Sajay P.S
Lecturer Trainee
36
Anatomy
Smt. Preethy K.R
Non - Medical Lecturers
37
Anatomy
Sri. Mohammed Shafi S
Non - Medical Lecturers
38
Anatomy
Dr. Riya Abraham
Junior Resident
39
Anatomy
Dr. Deepthy B
Junior Resident
40
Anatomy
Smt Susan Chacko
Curator
41
Anatomy
Sri. Rajan S
Lab Technician
42
Anatomy
Sri. Sajeev R
Modeller
43
Anatomy
Sri. Shamsudeen M
J.L.A
44
Anatomy
Smt. Vijayamma E.K
J.L.A
45
Anatomy
Smt.Aleykutty T.J
J.L.A
46
Anatomy
Sri. Rejikumar
FTS
47
Anatomy
Sri. Jayaprakash
FTS
48
Anatomy
Sri Sadanandan T
FTS
49
Anatomy
Smt. Rajamma
FTS
50
Anatomy
Sri. Issac K.P
PTS
51
Biochemistry
Dr. Geetha A.
Professor & HOD
52
Biochemistry
Dr. Geetha A.
Associate Professor
53
Biochemistry
Dr. Anoop Sudevan
Lecturer (contract appointment)
54
Biochemistry
Dr. Jim Joe
Assistant Professor
55
Biochemistry
Mrs. S. Savithri
Tutor technician
56
Biochemistry
Mrs. Bindhu Kuriakose
Lab Technician
57
Biochemistry
Mr. Thomas Augustine
Junior Lab Assistant
58
Biochemistry
Mr. Ismail P.A.
FTS
59
Biochemistry
Mrs. Sobhana
PTS
60
Biochemistry
Dr. Satheesan R.
Biochemist
61
Biochemistry
Dr. Gayathri Mary Alex
Lecturer (contract appointment)
62
Biochemistry
Mr. Ramakrishnan Chettiar
Laboratory Technician - Higher Grade
63
Biochemistry
Mrs. Rosamma C.J.
Laboratory Technician - Higher Grade
64
Biochemistry
Mrs. Ushadevi A.D.
Laboratory Technician - Higher Grade
65
Biochemistry
Mr. Suseelan
Laboratory Technician - Grade I
66
Biochemistry
Mrs. Bindhu C.M.
Laboratory Technician - Higher Grade
67
Biochemistry
Mrs. Magi P.L
Laboratory Technician - Higher Grade
68
Biochemistry
Mr. Shahjahan P
Laboratory Technician - Higher Grade
69
Biochemistry
Mr. Shahjahan S
Laboratory Technician - Grade II
70
Biochemistry
Mrs. Bilkheez Beegum
Laboratory Technician - Grade II
71
Biochemistry
Mrs. Shija M.M
Laboratory Technician - Grade II
72
Biochemistry
Miss Neethu Joseph
Laboratory Technician - Grade II
73
Biochemistry
Miss Rajeswari
HDS
74
Biochemistry
Miss Ajitha E.M
HDS
75
Biochemistry
Mrs. Ashamol V.J
HDS
76
Biochemistry
Miss Thinkal M.A
HDS
77
Biochemistry
Miss Asha Sasidharan
HDS
78
Biochemistry
Mrs. Prasobhana S
Junior Lab Assistant
79
Biochemistry
Mr. Sasi A.D.
FTS
80
Biochemistry
Mrs. Babykutty
FTS
81
Biochemistry
Mr. Santhosh
HDS
82
Biochemistry
Mrs. Rosamma Sebastian
HDS
83
Biochemistry
Mr. Shajee
HDS
84
Biochemistry
Mrs. Jayasree V.
HDS
85
Biochemistry
Dr. Sreekanth M.P
Lecturer (contract appointment)
86
Biochemistry
Dr. Mareen Benjamin
Lecturer (contract appointment)
87
Biochemistry
Dr. Sanoop A.V
Junior Resident
88
Biochemistry
Dr. Saritha C. Joseph
Junior Resident
89
Biochemistry
Dr. Nisha Abraham
Junior Resident
90
Biochemistry
Dr. Arun Mathew Chacko
Junior Resident
91
Biochemistry
Dr. Sunitha Mary John
Junior Resident
92
Biochemistry
Mrs. Aleyamma
Helper
93
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Thomas P George
Consultant Anaesthaesiologist
94
cardio thoracic and vascular surgery
Dr. Jayakumar T. K
Professor & HOD
95
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Bipin Thomas Panicker
Senior Resident
96
cardio thoracic and vascular surgery
Dr. Shaji P
Associate Professor
97
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Sivaprasad V
Assistant Professor
98
cardio thoracic and vascular surgery
Dr. Akash Babu
Assistant Professor
99
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Dibin Mohamed Bedardeen Kunju
Senior Resident
100
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Jishnu Palliyani
Senior Resident
101
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Elsamma Jacob
Professor - Cardiac Anaesthesia
102
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Sanjiv Thampi
Consultant Anaesthaesiologist
103
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Joseph Thomas K
Consultant Cardiothoracic Surgeon
104
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Ravikumar
Consultant Anaesthaesiologist
105
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Sabin Sam S
Senior Resident
106
Cardio Thoracic and Vascular Surgery
Dr. Nidheesh C.H
Assistant Professor
107
Cardiology
Dr Raju George
Professor & HOD
108
Cardiology
Dr V L Jayaprakash
Additional Professor
109
Cardiology
Dr K Jayaprakash
Associate Professor
110
Cardiology
Dr Raihanathul Misiriya.K.J
Associate Professor
111
Cardiology
Dr Suresh Madhavan
Assistant Professor
112
Cardiology
Dr Jayaprasad N
Assistant Professor
113
Cardiology
Dr Sudhakumary V
Assistant Professor
114
Central Library
Reghunathan
Attender
115
Central Library
Rajeev Krishnankutty
Librarian Gr.IV (HG)
116
Central Library
Komalan K P
-- select --
117
Central Library
Aniyamma P K
Attender
118
Central Library
Molly Thomas
FTS
119
Central Library
Livi Joseph
Librarian Gr.IV (HG)
120
Central Library
Chella A I
PTS
121
Central Library
Jayaprakash K P
Librarian Gr.IV (HG)
122
Central Library
Sunilkumar M
Attender
123
Central Library
Jose Lal
Attender
124
Central Library
Rajan
PTS
125
Central Library
Moideen E
Librarian Gr.IV (HG)
126
Community Medicine
Dr. Sobha A
Professor & HOD
127
Community Medicine
Dr.Manjula.V.D
Additional Professor
128
Community Medicine
Dr. Surekh Ravi
Lecturer (contract appointment)
129
Community Medicine
Dr.Anitha Bhaskar
Associate Professor
130
Community Medicine
Dr.Binu Areekal
Associate Professor
131
Community Medicine
Mr.Sreekumar.B
Associate Professor
132
Community Medicine
Dr.Bindu Vasudevan
Associate Professor
133
Community Medicine
Mohanakumar V
Other
134
Community Medicine
Dr.Geethadevi .M
Assistant Professor
135
Community Medicine
Dr.Anupa Lucas
Assistant Professor
136
Community Medicine
Dr.Chintha.S
Assistant Professor
137
Community Medicine
Dr. Tony Lawrence
Assistant Professor
138
Community Medicine
Smt.Leelakumary.P.V
Assistant Professor
139
Community Medicine
Mr.Suresh.K.V
Assistant Professor
140
Community Medicine
Dr. Deepak Krishnaraj
Lecturer (contract appointment)
141
Community Medicine
Sreedevi P
Other
142
Community Medicine
S. N Vedavathi Amma
Confidential Assistant
143
Community Medicine
John Paulose
Other
144
Community Medicine
P.V Ajayan
Modeller
145
Community Medicine
Abdul Hameed
J.L.A
146
Community Medicine
Shakeela P.A
Class IV
147
Community Medicine
Sobhana M
Class IV
148
Dermatology and Venereology
Dr. M.S Sadeep
Professor
149
Dermatology and Venereology
Dr. K. Sobhanakumari
Professor
150
Dermatology and Venereology
Dr. George Kurian
Assistant Professor
151
Dermatology and Venereology
Dr. Sabeena Jayapalan
Assistant Professor
152
Dermatology and Venereology
Dr. M. I. Celine
Assistant Professor
153
Dermatology and Venereology
Dr. Seena F
Assistant Professor
154
Dermatology and Venereology
DR. SARIN. A
Assistant Professor
155
Dermatology and Venereology
Dr. Prem Cheriyan
Lecturer
156
Dermatology and Venereology
MR. P.N.KRISHNAN NAIR
Lab Technician
157
Dermatology and Venereology
MR. BIJU. R
Lab Technician
158
Dermatology and Venereology
MRS. SHEELA
Lab Technician
159
Dermatology and Venereology
MR. ABDUL AZIZ
ALO
160
Dermatology and Venereology
MRS. CHITHRALEKHA
STD SOCIAL WORKER
161
Dermatology and Venereology
MISS. JINU SEBASTIAN
Counsellor
162
E N T
Dr Joe Jacob K
Professor
163
E N T
Dr John Mathai
Professor
164
E N T
Dr Sadarudheen Ahmed M
Additional Professor
165
E N T
Dr Shibu George
Professor & HOD
166
E N T
Dr Pushpakumari K P
Additional Professor
167
E N T
Dr Rajeevkumar M
Assistant Professor
168
E N T
Dr Nambiar Sapna Sreedharan
Assistant Professor
169
E N T
Dr Asha C S
Assistant Professor
170
E N T
Uma Rajan
Assistant Professor Audiology
171
E N T
Mr Sukumaran T T
Junior Lab Assistant
172
E N T
Lethakumari V K
Steno Typist
173
Forensic Medicine
Dr.Tomy Mappalakayil
Additional Professor
174
Forensic Medicine
Dr. Zachariah Thomas
Associate Professor
175
Forensic Medicine
Dr. Jiju V.S
Lecturer
176
Forensic Medicine
Dr. Jinesh P. S.
Junior Resident
177
Forensic Medicine
Dr. Deepu T.
Junior Resident
178
Forensic Medicine
Smt. Kuchuthresiamma Varkey
Sl.Grade Typist
179
Forensic Medicine
Sri. Sabu R.
Junior Lab Assistant
180
Forensic Medicine
Dr. S Sivasuthan
Professor & HOD
181
Forensic Medicine
Dr. Jameskutty B. K.
Assistant Professor
182
Forensic Medicine
Dr. Rajeev V. M.
Associate Professor
183
Forensic Medicine
Dr. Ajithkumar S.
Junior Resident
184
Forensic Medicine
Sri V. K. Raju
Junior Lab Assistant
185
Forensic Medicine
Sri. Shaji P. H.
Class IV
186
Forensic Medicine
Sri. Sajimon C. B.
Other
187
Forensic Medicine
Sri. Anoop K. A.
Other
188
forensic medicine
Dr. Bipin P.
Junior Resident
189
forensic medicine
Dr. Sheena Sreenivasan
Junior Resident
190
forensic medicine
Zacharia P.
Class IV
191
Gastroenterology
Dr Krishnadas D
Additional Professor
192
Gastroenterology
Prof. R Sobhana Devi
HOD
193
Gastroenterology
Dr. M. Mukunda
Assistant Professor
194
Gastroenterology
Dr. Joseph Vinu P.A.
Lecturer
195
Gastroenterology
Dr. Anish Philip
Senior Resident
196
General Surgery
Dr. John Peter
Senior Resident
197
General Surgery
Dr. John S. Kurien
Professor & HOD
198
General Surgery
Dr.M.N. Sasikumar
Professor
199
General Surgery
Dr. Sunil.S
Additional Professor
200
General Surgery
Dr.V Harikrishnan
Assistant Professor
201
General Surgery
Dr.Binni John
Associate Professor
202
General Surgery
Dr. V Anilkumar
Professor
203
General Surgery
Dr. Sam Christy Mammen
Assistant Professor
204
General Surgery
Dr.Jeji G
Assistant Professor
205
General Surgery
Dr. Sagar Sahitha
Senior Resident
206
General Surgery
Dr. Sansho E.U
Assistant Professor
207
General Surgery
Dr. Renjin R.P
Assistant Professor
208
General Surgery
Dr. Kailasanadhan S
Additional Professor
209
General Surgery
Dr. Santhosh Urs
Senior Resident
210
General Surgery
Dr. Sethu
Senior Resident
211
General Surgery
Dr. Saravanan T
Senior Resident
212
General Surgery
Dr. Jose V Stanley
Associate Professor
213
General Surgery
Dr. Sandeep A Varghese
Assistant Professor
214
General Surgery
Dr. Rajesh P.S
Additional Professor
215
General Surgery
Dr Jithesh Chandran
Assistant Professor
216
Genitourinary Surgery
Dr Suresh Bhat
Professor
217
Genitourinary Surgery
Dr Sathish Kumar
Additional Professor
218
Genitourinary Surgery
Dr John Kurian
Associate Professor
219
Genitourinary Surgery
Dr Fredrick Paul
Assistant Professor
220
Infectious Diseases
Prof.Dr. Sajith Kumar R
Professor & HOD
221
Infectious Diseases
Dr. Harikrishnan.V.G.
Assistant Professor
222
Medical Education
Dr. Gino Abraham
Associate Professor
223
Medical Education
Dr Radha. T.R.
Additional Professor
224
Medical Education
Dr. Sajith Kumar. R
Professor & HOD
225
Medical Education
Dr. Vijayan C.P.
Additional Professor
226
Medical Education
Dr. Lillykutty Pothen
Additional Professor
227
Medical Education
Dr. Suresh.S. Vadakedom
Assistant Professor
228
Medical Education
Dr. Evelyn Thomas
Assistant Professor
229
Medical Education
Dr. Saritha J Shenoy
Assistant Professor
230
Medical Education
Dr. Sathi MS
Associate Professor
231
Medical Education
Dr. AjayKumar
Associate Professor
232
Medical Education
Dr. Geethadevi M
Assistant Professor
233
MEDICAL EDUCATION
Dr Mary Chacko.P
Professor
234
medicine
Dr Sue Ann Zachariah
Lecturer
235
medicine
Dr Sheela Kurian V
Professor
236
Medicine
Dr Radhika M
Associate Professor
237
Medicine
Dr. P.K Rajakumari
Professor
238
Medicine
Dr.T.R Radha
Additional Professor
239
Medicine
Dr. Prasanthakumar T
Additional Professor
240
Medicine
Dr. Josemon George
Assistant Professor
241
Medicine
Dr. Satishkumar
Assistant Professor
242
Medicine
Dr Irshad Ali K M
Assistant Professor
243
Medicine
Dr Anoop Kumar N
Assistant Professor
244
Medicine
Dr. Sujeesh H S
Assistant Professor
245
Medicine
Sri. Manoharan K.N
Confidential Assistant
246
Medicine
Dr Padmakumar N N
Additional Professor
247
Medicine
Dr Lijo K Mathew
Assistant Professor
248
medicine
Dr Sanghamithra
Professor
249
Microbiology
Dr.B Jayalekha
Professor & HOD
250
Microbiology
Dr.Sreekumary P K
Additional Professor
251
Microbiology
Dr.Beena V G
Associate Professor
252
Microbiology
Dr.Shanimole P E
Assistant Professor
253
Microbiology
Dr.Nimmy Paul
Assistant Professor
254
Microbiology
Dr.Sheeba K Thomas
Assistant Professor
255
Microbiology
Dr.Deepa M.S
Junior Resident
256
Microbiology
Dr.Praveen.C.Thomas
Lecturer
257
Microbiology
Dr.Susy Hali Mathew
Senior Resident
258
Microbiology
Dr. Soumya Rani R
Junior Resident
259
Microbiology
Dr. Chithra L.R
Junior Resident
260
Microbiology
Dr. Anu Mary Bose
Junior Resident
261
Microbiology
Smt.Ambika S.K
Lab Assistant
262
Microbiology
Smt.Bindhu M
Lab Technician
263
Microbiology
Smt.Remya A G
Lab Technician
264
Microbiology
Sri.Gireesh.K
Lab Technician
265
Microbiology
Smt.Leji.B
Lab Technician
266
Microbiology
Smt.Rohini Gopi
Lab Technician
267
Microbiology
Smt.Marykutty Markose
Junior Lab Assistant
268
Microbiology
Smt.Sudheena.P.N
Junior Lab Assistant
269
Microbiology
Smt. Valsala Kumari
Full time Sweeper
270
Microbiology
sri.Prakashan A.T
Full time Sweeper
271
Microbiology
Smt.Sushamma M.S
Full time Sweeper
272
Microbiology
Sri.Baby.T.K
Part time Sweeper
273
Microbiology
Dr.Rose sajitha George
Junior Resident
274
Microbiology
Dr. NIZAMUDDIN M
Associate Professor
275
Microbiology
Dr. Dani K. Thampi
Junior Resident
276
Microbiology
Dr. Thushara U.B.
Junior Resident
277
Nephrology
Dr. K. P. Jayakumar
Professor & HOD
278
Nephrology
Dr. Usha Samuel
Associate Professor
279
Nephrology
Dr. Manju L
Assistant Professor(on leave)
280
Nephrology
Dr. Manjula R
Senior Lecturer(on leave)
281
Nephrology
Dr. Jayameena P
Senior Resident
282
Nephrology
Dr. Joseph Vinu P. A.
Senior Resident
283
Nephrology
Dr. Roshin Joseph Pakalomattom
Senior Resident
284
Nephrology
Mr. Krishnakumar B
Dialysis Technician
285
Nephrology
Mr. Biju Simon Panicker
Dialysis Technician
286
Nephrology
Mr Binu G Nair
Dialysis Technician
287
Nephrology
Mr Rajesh Jacob
Dialysis Technician
288
Nephrology
Miss Sunitha S
Dialysis Technician
289
Nephrology
Miss Sunitha
Dialysis Technician
290
Nephrology
Miss Manila
Dialysis Technician
291
Nephrology
Miss Saranya
Dialysis Technician
292
Nephrology
Mrs Vineetha
Dialysis Technician
293
Nephrology
Mr. Sabu K
Lab Technician
294
Nephrology
Mr. Raju
Lab Technician
295
Nephrology
Mrs. Sreelatha
Lab Technician
296
Nephrology
Mr. Hari
Clerical Assistant
297
Neuro Surgery
Dr. K Mahadevan
Professor & HOD
298
Neuro Surgery
Dr. PK Balakrishnan
Associate Professor
299
Neuro Surgery
Dr. Tharun Krishna
Assistant Professor
300
Neuro Surgery
Dr. Sunil Kumar
Assistant Professor
301
Neuro Surgery
Dr.Aneeze Mustafa
Assistant Professor
302
Neuro Surgery
Dr.Byjo.V.J
Senior Lecturer
303
Neuro Surgery
Dr.MD.Hassan Iqbal
Lecturer
304
Neuro Surgery
Dr.Krishnakumar.P
Senior Resident
305
Neuro Surgery
Dr.Srehari.N.R
Senior Resident
306
Neuro Surgery
Dr.Mischelle Johny
Senior Resident
307
Neuro Surgery
Dr.Prakash Nair
Senior Resident
308
neurology
Dr. Mohammed Raffique
Associate Professor
309
neurology
Dr. Jacob George
Professor & HOD
310
neurology
Dr. Haris AA
Assistant Professor
311
neurology
Dr. Beena V
Assistant Professor
312
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr Acka Priya Varghese
Associate Professor
313
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.A.G.Girijakumari
Professor
314
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.M.A.Kunjamma
Professor & HOD
315
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Cicily.T.J.
Additional Professor
316
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.C.P.Vijayan
Additional Professor
317
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Beenakumari.R
Additional Professor
318
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr Radhamani.M.V
Additional Professor
319
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Sajini.B.
Assistant Professor
320
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Anitha.K.Gopal
Associate Professor
321
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Priya.V.
Associate Professor
322
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Bessy Binu Sam
Associate Professor
323
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Deepa Mathews
Associate Professor
324
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Sathi.M.S.
Associate Professor
325
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr. Kala.B.S.
Assistant Professor
326
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Sindhu Ann Korah
Assistant Professor
327
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Asha.G.Nath
Assistant Professor
328
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Manoj Babu
Assistant Professor
329
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr.Bindu.K.M
Associate Professor
330
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr Vimala Kumari
Associate Professor
331
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Mr Sudhakaran
Lecture in Health Education
332
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr Jessiah.G George Koottala
Medical Officer
333
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr Soly P Mathew
Medical Officer
334
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Ganga Devi
LHI
335
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Savitha
JPHN
336
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Geetha Kumari
JPHN
337
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Divya
Lab Technician
338
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Rajalekshmi
Lab Technician
339
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Sindhumol.P.G.
Confidential Assistant
340
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Sindhu.P.P
Clerical Assistant
341
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Sunny
Cytotechnician
342
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Anil kumar.A
Junior Lab Assistant
343
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Vidya.B
Counsellor
344
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Manju.G.Nair
Lab Technician
345
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr Ajay Kumar
Associate Professor
346
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr Sonia.C.Alphonse
Assistant Professor
347
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr Maya Devi.M
Medical Officer
348
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Dr Indu.G
Medical Officer
349
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Sunil
Attender
350
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Jayadevan
Attender
351
Opthalmology
Dr.Seshadrinathan.S
Professor & HOD
352
Opthalmology
Dr.K.K.Jacob
Additional Professor
353
Opthalmology
Dr.Shaji.A
Assistant Professor
354
Opthalmology
Dr.Jisha.K
Assistant Professor
355
Opthalmology
Dr.Liby Joseph
Assistant Professor
356
Opthalmology
Dr.Gargi Sathish
Assistant Professor
357
Opthalmology
Dr.Saritha.V.K
Assistant Professor
358
Opthalmology
Dr.Padmasree K.M.
Assistant Professor
359
Opthalmology
Smt.Sudha.C.P
Refractionist
360
Opthalmology
Smt.Khadeeja.A
Refractionist
361
Opthalmology
Smt.Haritha R.O.
Ophthalmic Assistant
362
Opthalmology
Dr.Naina Jabeen Hyder
Assistant Professor
363
Opthalmology
Dr.Susan Thomas
Assistant Professor
364
Opthalmology
Dr.Himasree T.
Senior Lecturer
365
Opthalmology
Smt. Geetha M.S.
Non Teaching Staff
366
Opthalmology
Mr.Sajaneesh A.R.
Non Teaching Staff
367
Orthopaedics
Dr.Tomichan.M.C.
Associate Professor
368
Orthopaedics
Dr.Tigy Thomas Jacob
Additional Professor
369
Orthopaedics
Dr.Santhoshkumar.M.N
Associate Professor
370
Orthopaedics
Dr.Reji Varghese
Additional Professor
371
Orthopaedics
Dr.George Thomas
Associate Professor
372
Orthopaedics
Dr.Shajimon Sameul
Assistant Professor
373
Orthopaedics
Dr.Nishara M.S
Assistant Professor
374
Orthopaedics
Dr M A Thomas
Professor & HOD
375
orthopaedics
Mrs. Chandhini T
Steno Typist
376
orthopaedics
Dr. Balavihnu
Lecturer
377
orthopaedics
Dr. Sony T Kurien
Lecturer
378
orthopaedics
Dr. Saju S
Assistant Professor
379
orthopaedics
Dr. Mathew P Thomas
Senior Resident
380
orthopaedics
Dr.Shanker S
Senior Resident
381
PATHOLOGY
Dr S Sankar
Professor & HOD
382
Pathology
Dr.LETHA.V.
Additional Professor
383
Pathology
DR.LILLYKUTTY POTHEN
Additional Professor
384
Pathology
Dr.P.V.PRIYA
Associate Professor
385
Pathology
Dr.SHEEJA.S.
Assistant Professor
386
Pathology
Dr.CICY.P.J.
Assistant Professor
387
Pathology
Dr.LEKSHMI DEVI.P.
Assistant Professor
388
Pathology
Dr.SUBITHA.K.
Assistant Professor
389
Pathology
Dr.RENU THAMBI
Assistant Professor
390
Pathology
Dr.JAYALAKSHMY.P.L
Assistant Professor
391
Pathology
Dr.ANU JACOB
Assistant Professor
392
Pathology
Dr.BHAVYA.P.MOHAN
Assistant Professor
393
Pathology
Dr.DEEPA S
Assistant Professor
394
Pathology
Dr.VENKATESWARALU.M.
Junior Resident
395
Pathology
Dr.ANUPAMA RAJ.K.
Junior Resident
396
Pathology
Dr.SEEMA SIVASANKAR
Junior Resident
397
Pathology
Dr.MEETA THOMAS
Junior Resident
398
Pathology
Dr.GERALD JOHNSON
Junior Resident
399
Pathology
Dr.C.R.AJEETHKUMAR
Junior Resident
400
Pathology
Dr.SHILPA.N
Junior Resident
401
Pathology
Dr.SUREKHA VIJAYAN
Junior Resident
402
Pathology
Dr.ANJU.C.K
Junior Resident
403
Pathology
Dr.JYOTSNA YESODHARAN
Junior Resident
404
Pathology
Dr.NIMMY JOSE
Junior Resident
405
Pathology
Dr.BABITHA.M
Junior Resident
406
Pathology
Dr.RESHMI.J.S
Junior Resident
407
Pathology
Dr.ASHLEY ANN VARGHESE
Junior Resident
408
Pathology
Dr.SHARMILA.A
Junior Resident
409
Pathology
Dr.DHANI RAMACHANDRAN
Junior Resident
410
Pathology
Dr.DIYA JACOB
Junior Resident
411
Pathology
Dr.SMITHA.L
Junior Resident
412
Pathology
Dr.SOUMYA NAIR
Junior Resident
413
Pathology
Dr.K.R.MANORAKESH
Junior Resident
414
Pathology
Smt.SUJA MATHEW.P.
Tutor technician
415
Pathology
Smt.SUSAN VARGHESE
Curator
416
Pathology
Smt.KALAKUMARY.K.G
Lab Assistant
417
Pathology
Smt.PREETHA.T.GOPAL
Confidential Assistant
418
Pathology
Smt.JAYALEKSHMI.K.S
UD TYPIST
419
Pathology
Smt.ASHALETHA
Lab Technician
420
Pathology
Smt.SUJA.K.P.
Lab Technician
421
Pathology
Smt.SHINEY.K.JOSEPH
Lab Technician
422
Pathology
Sri.TITUS
Junior Lab Assistant
423
Pathology
Sri.SHAJIMON
Junior Lab Assistant
424
Pathology
Sri.RAJAGOPAL
Junior Lab Assistant
425
Pathology
Sri.SANALKUMAR. V.
Junior Lab Assistant
426
Pathology
Smt.SUGUNA MICHEL
Clerical Attender
427
Pathology
Smt.MOLLY THOMAS
Full time Sweeper
428
Pathology
Smt.SOBHANAKUMARY.P.M
Full time Sweeper
429
Pathology
Smt.SUDHARMA.V.K
Full time Sweeper
430
Pediatrics
Dr.P.Savida
Professor & HOD
431
Pediatrics
Dr.N.Krisnan Namboothiri
Professor
432
Pediatrics
Dr.K.M.Gopinadhan
Additional Professor
433
Pediatrics
Dr.Omana S
Additional Professor
434
Pediatrics
Dr.C.Jayakumar
Additional Professor
435
Pediatrics
Dr.M.Veerendrakumar
Additional Professor
436
Pediatrics
Dr.Jiji Mary Antony
Assistant Professor
437
Pediatrics
Dr.Surya.K.K
Assistant Professor
438
Pediatrics
Dr.Sajini Varghese
Assistant Professor
439
Pediatrics
Dr.Deepa.K.Krishnan
Assistant Professor
440
Pediatrics
Dr.Jayaprakash.K.P
Assistant Professor
441
Pediatrics
Dr.Suresh.S.Vadakkedom
Assistant Professor
442
Pediatrics
Dr.Adheena Mini Augustine
Assistant Professor
443
Pediatrics
Dr. Bindu K.P
Assistant Professor
444
Pediatrics
Dr.Darly Saramma Mammen
Associate Professor
445
Pharmaceutical Science
Shanish Antony
Assistant Professor
446
Pharmaceutical Science
Prof.K.N. Girija
Professor & HOD
447
Pharmaceutical Science
K. Radha
Associate Professor
448
Pharmaceutical Science
P.K. Valsalakumari
Associate Professor
449
Pharmaceutical Science
Dr. Rajmohan T.P
Assistant Professor
450
Pharmaceutical Science
Smt. Rani.S
Assistant Professor
451
Pharmaceutical Science
Sri.Cijo Issac
Assistant Professor
452
Pharmaceutical Science
Smt.Priyamole.M
Assistant Professor
453
Pharmaceutical Science
Helen William
Assistant Professor
454
Pharmaceutical Science
Babitha M.C
Assistant Professor
455
Pharmaceutical Science
K. Shalini
Assistant Professor
456
Pharmaceutical Science
Shyni Bernard
Assistant Professor
457
Pharmaceutical Science
Smt. Bindu R
Associate Professor
458
Pharmaceutical Science
Rani Sebastian
Assistant Professor
459
Pharmaceutical Science
Vinaya D V
Assistant Professor
460
Pharmaceutical Science
Sindhumol P G
Assistant Professor
461
Pharmaceutical Science
Dr.Shamna.M.S
Assistant Professor
462
Pharmaceutical Science
Smt. Praseeda.K.G
Assistant Professor
463
Pharmaceutical Science
Smt. Manjusha.MP
Assistant Professor
464
Pharmacology
Dr.Mohammad Basheer N.K
Associate Professor
465
Pharmacology
Dr.Jinish Jose
Assistant Professor
466
Pharmacology
Sri. Akhin Kumar
J.L.A
467
Pharmacology
Dr. Anila E Mathew
Lecturer
468
Pharmacology
Dr. Prabitha P
Assistant Professor
469
Pharmacology
Smt. Minikumari S
Lab Technician
470
Pharmacology
Dr.Bindu Latha Nair R
Professor & HOD
471
Pharmacology
Smt. Mini V S
Full time Sweeper
472
Pharmacology
Smt. Anna.V.P
Part time Sweeper
473
pharmacology
Dr Sneha Prabha M P
Assistant Professor
474
pharmacology
Dr.Neethu Soman
Lecturer
475
pharmacology
Dr.Dlieesh Sasi
Lecturer
476
Physical Education
Dr Augustine George
Associate Professor & HOD
477
Physical Education
Dr Babitha Mathews
Assistant Professor
478
Physical Education
Sri M. Karim
FTS
479
physical medicine and rehabilitation
DR. SREEDEVI MENON. P
Professor
480
physical medicine and rehabilitation
DR. SHEHADAD. K
Assistant Professor
481
physical medicine and rehabilitation
DR. HEMALATHA
Assistant Professor
482
physical medicine and rehabilitation
DR. ANOOP SUDEVAN
Lecturer
483
physical medicine and rehabilitation
DR. HAFEEZA TAMTON
Junior Resident
484
Physiology
Dr. Annamma Kurien
Professor
485
Physiology
Dr. Pradeep C Thomas
Associate Professor
486
Physiology
Dr. Gino Abraham
Associate Professor
487
Physiology
Dr. Evelyn Thomas
Assistant Professor
488
Physiology
Dr. Chitra Kurikaose
Assistant Professor
489
Physiology
Dr. Saritha J Shenoy
Assistant Professor
490
Physiology
Dr. Indu M.R
Lecturer
491
physiology
Mrs.Shiney K Joseph
Lab Technician
492
Physiology
Smt. Bindu M
Lab Assistant
493
Physiology
Smt. Linda V L
Lab Technician
494
Physiology
Smt.Girijamma C R
Junior Lab Assistant
495
physiology
Mrs. Vijayamma
Lab Technician
496
Physiology
Mr. K.S Thomas
Junior Lab Assistant
497
physiology
Mrs. Geetha
FTS
498
physiology
Mrs. Ambika
FTS
499
Physiology
Mr. Sunny V.D
Full time Sweeper
500
Plastic Surgery
Dr. Lekshmi M
Professor & HOD
501
Plastic Surgery
Dr.Sankar Das
Senior Resident
502
Plastic Surgery
Dr. Kamal Raj. R
Senior Resident
503
Plastic Surgery
Dr. Deepak Aravind
Assistant Professor
504
Plastic Surgery
Dr.Lekshmi S. Bhooshan
Assistant Professor
505
Psychiatry
Dr. V. Sathesh
HOD
506
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr Ajitha Raj
Junior Resident
507
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr. K. P. Venugopal
Associate Professor
508
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr. Elizabeth Mathai
Assistant Professor
509
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr. Merin Yohannan
Junior Resident
510
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr Nikil MK
Senior Resident
511
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr.Sreeja C B
Senior Resident
512
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr.Deepthi Lalu Mathew
Junior Resident
513
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr. Divya Thomas K
Junior Resident
514
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr Dhyana V
Junior Resident
515
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr Vishnu K
Junior Resident
516
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr. Rekha P
Senior Resident
517
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr. Anish A
Junior Resident
518
Pulmonary Medicine
Mr Anil P C
Technician
519
Pulmonary Medicine
Mrs Semeena B
Lab Technician
520
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr Jain George
Senior Resident
521
Pulmonary Medicine
Dr Kiran Vishnu Narayan
Assistant Professor
522
Radiodiagnosis
Dr. S Sudhakaran
Professor & HOD
523
Radiodiagnosis
Dr.T.G Abhilash Babu
Associate Professor
524
Radiodiagnosis
Dr.Beena Sebastian
Assistant Professor
525
Radiodiagnosis
Dr.Daisy Joseph V
Lecturer
526
Radiodiagnosis
T. S Johny
Radiographer Gr - I
527
Radiodiagnosis
A Jyothy
Radiographer Gr - I
528
Radiodiagnosis
Praseeda Kumary
Radiographer Gr - II
529
Radiodiagnosis
Sabu Joseph
Radiographer Gr - II
530
Radiodiagnosis
Dhanaja S
Radiographer Gr - II
531
Radiodiagnosis
Shaji P.S
Radiographer Gr - II
532
Radiodiagnosis
Binu Y
Radiographer Gr - II
533
Radiodiagnosis
Sreekumar C.A
Radiographer Gr - II
534
Radiodiagnosis
Sivaprasad T
Radiographer Gr - II
535
Radiodiagnosis
Manilal
Radiographer Gr - II
536
Radiodiagnosis
Sivakumar R
Radiographer Gr - II
537
Radiodiagnosis
Sreelatha B
Radiographer Gr - II
538
Radiodiagnosis
Bindhu B
Radiographer Gr - II
539
Radiodiagnosis
Biju P
Radiographer Gr - II
540
Radiodiagnosis
Minoy P.K
Radiographer Gr - II
541
Radiodiagnosis
Ajith Raj
Radiographer Gr - II
542
Radiodiagnosis
V.V Beena
Radiographer Gr - II
543
Test
maya testmol
Professor
544
Thoracic
Dr. Kirun Gopal
Senior Lecturer
545
Thoracic
Dr. Nidheesh C.H
Assistant Professor
546
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Mr.Razi MA
Blood Bank Technician
547
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Mrs.Leenamol K,
Blood Bank Technician
548
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Mr.George Philip
Blood Bank Technician
549
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Dr.M.S.Suma
Additional Professor
550
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Dr.Lekshmi L Rajan
Assistant Professor
551
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Mr.Ajikumar V
J.L.A
552
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Dr.Jerrin C. Joy
Lecturer (contract appointment)
553
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Mrs Geetha P. V.
Blood Bank Technician
554
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Mrs Sreekala T.S.
Blood Bank Technician
555
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Mr Somarajan G
Blood Bank Technician
556
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Dr.Mohammed Irfad M.P
Lecturer (contract appointment)
557
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Mrs.Reena Jose
Blood Bank Technician
558
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Miss.Shijina H
Blood Bank Technician
559
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Anoop PJ
Counsellor
560
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Miss Amina VS
Blood Bank Technician
561
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Miss.Divyamol M.M.
Blood Bank Technician
562
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Mrs.Radhikamol T.R.
Blood Bank Technician
563
Transfusion Medicine and Immunohaematology
Sujatha Babu
Attender
Untitled Document